MATCH
22.10.18 | qual. | Haley Giavara | Sydney Berlin | 6-4, 6-1 | Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Haley Giavara | Sydney Berlin | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 42/55 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/37 (73%) | 21/42 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 5/13 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/55 (53%) | 18/52 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Haley Giavara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sydney Berlin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sydney Berlin | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
Haley Giavara | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Haley Giavara | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Haley Giavara | 1-4 | |
Haley Giavara | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Haley Giavara | 3-4 | |
4-4 | Sydney Berlin | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-4 | Sydney Berlin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Haley Giavara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sydney Berlin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Sydney Berlin | |
2-1 | Sydney Berlin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Haley Giavara | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Haley Giavara | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Haley Giavara | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
11.07.00, 23 years
11.07.00, 23 years
Haley Giavara vs. Sydney Berlin - H2H matches
22.10.18 | qual. | Haley Giavara | Sydney Berlin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
Haley Giavara form & Sydney Berlin form
Haley Giavara - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Sabrina Moreno Rodriguez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 7-64, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Harmon | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Julia Caffarena | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | Dejana Radanovic - walk over | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 1-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Sydney Berlin - last matches
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Petrovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Maria Manilova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Emilia Roslund | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Sarah Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Shaulskaya | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ina Kaufinger | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Raffaela Alhach | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.07.18 qual. | vs. Ximena Kompalka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Pei Hsuan Chen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Emilie Francati | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-0, 3-1, Julita Saner - retired | match details | |
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Therese Ekdahl | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Agnes Gustafsson | 6-77, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Elena Griessner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 qual. | vs. Emma Milicevic | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.15 q 1 | vs. Hana Sisirak | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |