INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hanna Nooni vs. Maria Geznenge - H2H matches
11.10.04 | 2nd round | Hanna Nooni | Maria Geznenge | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Sunderland | Hard |
Hanna Nooni form & Maria Geznenge form
Hanna Nooni - last matches
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.09 1st round | vs. Julia Cohen | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.07.09 q 2 | vs. Julia Vakulenko | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.09 q 1 | vs. Emma Laine | 7-65, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
29.06.09 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.09 1/4 | vs. Lenka Wienerova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.09 1st round | vs. Marinne Giraud | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Montpellier - Clay | ||||
15.06.09 1st round | vs. Soledad Esperon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.09 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Foggia - Clay | ||||
06.04.09 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
06.04.09 1st round | vs. Federica Grazioso | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.04.09 2nd round | vs. Chloe Babet | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
22.09.08 1st round | vs. Fabiana Palcic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.09.08 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Casale - Clay | ||||
15.09.08 1/4 | vs. Irina Buryachok | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.08 1st round | vs. Anastasia Wagner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.08 2nd round | vs. Lena-Marie Hofmann | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Vlaardingen - Clay | ||||
25.08.08 2nd round | vs. Verdiana Verardi | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.08 1st round | vs. Frederica Piedade | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
28.07.08 1st round | vs. Dominice Ripoll | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
21.07.08 1st round | vs. Dianne Hollands | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.08 2nd round | vs. Jana Orlova | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Garching Bei - Clay | ||||
07.07.08 1/4 | vs. Ana-Maria Nedelcu | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.08 1/2 | vs. Kristina Steiert | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.07.08 1st round | vs. Alice Balducci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.08 fin | vs. Michaela Pochabova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.07.08 2nd round | vs. Madlen Kadur | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Vaihingen - Clay | ||||
30.06.08 1st round | vs. Sandra Martinovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
29.10.07 1/4 | vs. Nadja Roma | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.07 1st round | vs. Hanne Skak Jensen | 7-62, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.07 2nd round | vs. Anna Brazhnikova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-62 | match details |
Maria Geznenge - last matches
Dusseldorf - Clay | ||||
04.09.06 2nd round | vs. Lydia Steinbach | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.06 1/4 | vs. Danica Krstajic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.06 1st round | vs. Lisa Brinkmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bielefeld - Clay | ||||
21.08.06 1st round | vs. Nicola Geuer | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
21.08.06 1/4 | vs. Andrea Sieveke | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.06 2nd round | vs. Miriam Steinhilber | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Wahlstedt - Clay | ||||
14.08.06 1st round | vs. Marcella Koek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.06 fin | vs. Julia Goerges | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.06 2nd round | vs. Julia Paetow | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.06 1/4 | vs. Mara Nowak | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
14.08.06 1/2 | vs. Anna Gerasimou | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Buchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.06 1st round | vs. Syna Kayser | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Oberhaching - Carpet | ||||
16.01.06 1st round | vs. Martina Pavelec | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
09.01.06 1st round | vs. Janette Bejlkova | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Minsk - Carpet | ||||
31.10.05 1st round | vs. Tatsiana Uvarova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
24.10.05 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.05 1/4 | vs. Oxana Lyubtsova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.05 2nd round | vs. Elena Chalova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.10.05 1st round | vs. Aurelie Vedy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.05 2nd round | vs. Renata Voracova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
26.09.05 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Clay | ||||
19.09.05 2nd round | vs. Vasilisa Bardina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.05 1st round | vs. Kristina Grigorian | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Hard | ||||
05.09.05 1st round | vs. Angelika Roesch | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - Hard | ||||
15.08.05 1/2 | vs. Emma Laine | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.05 2nd round | vs. Irina Buryachok | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.08.05 1/4 | vs. Andrea Hlavackova | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
15.08.05 1st round | vs. Sabrina Jolk | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Petange - Clay | ||||
18.07.05 1st round | vs. Eva Fislova | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
04.07.05 1st round | vs. Petra Russegger | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details |