MATCH
25.05.16 | 1st round | Harriet Dart | Ju-Eun Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | Incheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Harriet Dart | Ju-Eun Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 30/70 (43%) | 39/59 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 18/39 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/40 (38%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/59 (59%) | 33/70 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/129 (56%) | 57/129 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Harriet Dart vs. Ju-Eun Kim - H2H matches
25.05.16 | 1st round | Harriet Dart | Ju-Eun Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Incheon | Hard |
Harriet Dart form & Ju-Eun Kim form
Harriet Dart - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-1, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-73, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Katie Volynets | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ena Koike | - | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Ju-Eun Kim - last matches
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | - Ju-Eun Kim - walk over | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Ah Song | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Qianxin Kong | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Da Bin Jun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Do Hee Bae | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Soomin Kim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.16 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Su San Na Sim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Ju Eun Heo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | - Ju-Eun Kim - walk over | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Yu-Mi Hwang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Yan Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ji Yun Park | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Brooke Winley | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 1st round | vs. Yan Wang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
25.05.16 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |