MATCH
19.06.12 | 1st round | Heather Watson | Greta Arn | 6-3, 6-4 | Eastbourne | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Heather Watson | Greta Arn | |
1st SERVE % | 36/55 (65%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 26/35 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 5/17 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/52 (40%) | 13/55 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Heather Watson vs. Greta Arn - H2H matches
19.06.12 | 1st round | Heather Watson | Greta Arn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
Heather Watson form & Greta Arn form
Heather Watson - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lulu Sun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-62, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-66, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | Jessika Ponchet - walk over | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Greta Arn - last matches
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Piter | - Greta Arn - walk over | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, - Greta Arn - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-62, 12-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-60, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Blake | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |