INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hilda Melander vs. Magdalena Frech - H2H matches
30.06.14 | qual. | Hilda Melander | Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Torun | Clay |
Hilda Melander form & Magdalena Frech form
Hilda Melander - last matches
Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sara Gambogi | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Enni Zander | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Enni Zander | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
10.10.16 qual. | vs. Natalia Orlova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.16 q 1 | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.16 q 2 | vs. Bojana Markovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Milica Cubranovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Stepanka Skacelova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.15 2nd round | vs. Cornelia Lister | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Luca Nagymihaly | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.15 1/4 | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 0-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Anabel Martinovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Lisa-Maria Moser | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.15 qual. | vs. Maja Ornberg | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
15.09.14 q 2 | vs. Cristina Ene | 7-5, 3-0, Cristina Ene - retired | match details | |
15.09.14 qual. | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
Fleurus - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.14 2nd round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.14 q 2 | vs. Marie Ba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.14 qual. | vs. Huliya Esen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 fin | vs. Sofie Oyen | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.14 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Magdalena Frech - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-3, 4-1, Arina Rodionova - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-75, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 0-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |