MATCH
26.07.14 | q 1 | Hiroko Kuwata | Sanaz Marand | 7-5, 7-5 | Washington | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hiroko Kuwata | Sanaz Marand | |
1st SERVE % | 46/74 (62%) | 51/78 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 28/51 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/28 (39%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/78 (53%) | 36/74 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/152 (52%) | 73/152 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hiroko Kuwata vs. Sanaz Marand - H2H matches
26.07.14 | q 1 | Hiroko Kuwata | Sanaz Marand | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Washington | Hard |
03.06.13 | 1st round | Sanaz Marand | Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Las Cruces | Hard |
20.05.13 | 1st round | Hiroko Kuwata | Sanaz Marand | 6-1, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | Sumter | Hard |
Hiroko Kuwata form & Sanaz Marand form
Hiroko Kuwata - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carolyn Campana | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 2-0, Mio Mushika - retired | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Quigley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 7-65, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Sanaz Marand - last matches
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 1st round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Brynn Boren | 4-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 6-1, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alexa Glatch | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Mari Osaka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sophie Abrams | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |