INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lulu Sun vs. Hua-Chen Lee - H2H matches
25.09.17 | q 2 | Hua-Chen Lee | Lulu Sun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Lulu Sun form & Hua-Chen Lee form
Lulu Sun - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Heather Watson | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Hua-Chen Lee - last matches
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 2-6, 0-1, - Hua-Chen Lee - retired | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Hradecka | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 2nd round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 2-6, 1-4, - Hua-Chen Lee - retired | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Emma Roberts | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.19 fin | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.19 1/2 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-1, 4-1, Daria Lopatetskaya - retired | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nishi - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 1/4 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Hirata | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.19 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
21.02.19 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 4-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Surprise - Hard | ||||
15.02.19 1/4 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.19 2nd round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-76, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Plantation - Clay | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.11.18 fin | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.18 1/2 | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 fin | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/2 | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
01.11.18 1/4 | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |