Hyojung Yea vs. Natsuho Arakawa

Hyojung Yea vs. Natsuho Arakawa - Gimcheon - compare

MATCH

12.06.17qual.Hyojung Yea Natsuho Arakawa 6-2, 6-3 Republic of Korea Gimcheon Hard

MATCH STATS

6-3

Hyojung Yea
Republic of Korea
13.02.94, 24 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
03.09.97, 20 years







Natsuho Arakawa
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Hyojung Yea vs. Natsuho Arakawa - head to head matches

12.06.17qual.Hyojung YeaNatsuho Arakawa6-2, 6-3 match detailsRepublic of Korea Gimcheon Hard

Hyojung Yea - last matches

Republic of Korea Daegu - Hard
19.06.18
qual.
vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva6-4, 6-74, 5-7 lostmatch details
18.06.18
q 2
vs. Chihiro Takayama6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
17.06.18
q 1
vs. Jeongyun Lee6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Gyeongsan - Hard
15.06.18
1/4
vs. Hanna Chang2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.06.18
2nd round
vs. Se-Hyun Kim6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
13.06.18
1st round
vs. Sung-Hee Han6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
12.06.18
qual.
vs. Cherry Kim6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
11.06.18
q 2
vs. Yuqi Sheng6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
10.06.18
q 1
vs. Subin Park6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Sangju - I. hard
06.06.18
1st round
vs. Ayaka Okuno3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
05.06.18
qual.
vs. Mi Seong Sim6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
04.06.18
q 2
vs. Chihiro Takayama6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
03.06.18
q 1
vs. Eun Se Jang6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Changwon - Hard
22.05.18
qual.
vs. Dabin Kim6-2, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.05.18
q 2
vs. Se-Hyun Kim6-1, 1-6, 6-0 winmatch details
20.05.18
q 1
vs. Eunji Lee (2001)6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Incheon - Hard
13.05.18
q 1
vs. Alina Silich4-6, 6-2, 6-76 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Goyang - Hard
07.05.18
q 2
vs. Alicia Barnett1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
06.05.18
q 1
vs. Dami Lee6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
04.09.17
q 1
vs. Ji Hey Lee6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
04.09.17
qual.
vs. Dabin Oh1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
04.09.17
q 2
vs. Yuqi Sheng6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Gimcheon - Hard
15.06.17
2nd round
vs. Seung-Yeon Hong0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.06.17
1st round
vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej1-6, 7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
12.06.17
q 2
vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
12.06.17
qual.
vs. Natsuho Arakawa6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Gimcheon - Hard
05.06.17
q 2
vs. Dayeon Back1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Sangju - Hard
30.05.17
1st round
vs. Ji-Hee Choi1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
07.09.16
1st round
vs. Se-Hyun Kim3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
03.09.16
1/2
vs. Seung-Yeon Hong3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details

Natsuho Arakawa - last matches

Germany Aschaffenburg - Clay
01.07.18
q 1
vs. Nora Niedmers6-1, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Taipei - Hard
19.06.17
q 1
vs. Robu Kajitani2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Gimcheon - Hard
12.06.17
qual.
vs. Hyojung Yea2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.06.17
q 1
vs. Han-Bit Lee6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
12.06.17
q 2
vs. Sol Hee Sim4-6, 6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
USA Nashville - I. hard
21.11.16
q 1
vs. Christina Rosca2-6, 6-3, 1-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Incheon - Hard
23.05.16
q 1
vs. Hyojin Kong6-4, 4-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Changwon - Hard
04.04.16
q 2
vs. Jin Yoo3-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
04.04.16
q 1
vs. Seung-Yeon Hong7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Japan Nishi Tama - Hard
21.03.16
q 2
vs. Haine Ogata6-1, 7-60 winmatch details
21.03.16
q 1
vs. Juliet Jia Wen Zhang6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
21.03.16
qual.
vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
France Petit Bourg - Hard
18.01.16
q 1
vs. Barbora Miklova2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
France Fort De - Hard
11.01.16
1st round
vs. Emilie Francati4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Tel Aviv - Hard
30.11.15
1st round
vs. Nicole Khirin2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
30.11.15
q 2
vs. Michal Shoob6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
30.11.15
qual.
vs. Julia Helbet6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Izrael Tel Aviv - Hard
23.11.15
qual.
vs. Julia Helbet6-2, 1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
23.11.15
q 2
vs. Shir Azran6-4, 4-6, 6-2 winmatch details
USA Florence - Hard
19.10.15
q 1
vs. Raveena Kingsley7-5, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
19.10.15
qual.
vs. Angelina Gabueva2-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
19.10.15
q 2
vs. Katherine White (GBR)7-63, 6-72, 6-0 winmatch details
USA Rock Hill - Hard
12.10.15
q 2
vs. Sophia Kovalets1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
12.10.15
q 1
vs. Eva Raszkiewicz4-6, 7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
USA Hilton Head - Clay
05.10.15
1st round
vs. Raveena Kingsley2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
USA Charleston - Clay
28.09.15
qual.
vs. Elizabeth Scotty2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
28.09.15
q 2
vs. Jessica Cortes4-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
28.09.15
2nd round
vs. Elixane Lechemia1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
28.09.15
1st round
vs. Olga Zavarotnaya6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
28.09.15
q 1
vs. Katelyn Stokes6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
<