MATCH
10.07.18 | 1st round | Ida Jarlskog | Lisa Ponomar | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | Amstelveen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ida Jarlskog | Lisa Ponomar | |
1st SERVE % | 82/111 (74%) | 61/92 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/82 (50%) | 29/61 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/29 (41%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 8/12 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/92 (54%) | 58/111 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/203 (51%) | 100/203 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-1 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
5-5 | Lisa Ponomar | |
6-5 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Lisa Ponomar | |
2-0 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-2 | Lisa Ponomar | |
4-2 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, A-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ida Jarlskog vs. Lisa Ponomar - H2H matches
10.07.18 | 1st round | Ida Jarlskog | Lisa Ponomar | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Amstelveen | Clay |
Ida Jarlskog form & Lisa Ponomar form
Ida Jarlskog - last matches
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 2-6, 6-4, 10-0 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Melis Yasar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-75, 6-79 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Karolina Berankova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Karolina Berankova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Catalina Pella | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Yasar | 6-0, 2-0, Melis Yasar - retired | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Annick Melgers | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 fin | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Lisa Ponomar - last matches
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sophie Greiner | 4-6, 0-1, - Lisa Ponomar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-4, 5-1, Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Alice Benvegnu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 2 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Alba Retortillo Soiras | 7-610, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Santa Strombach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |