MATCH
29.08.19 | 2nd round | Indy De Vroome | Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Verbier | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Indy De Vroome | Lucrezia Stefanini | |
1st SERVE % | 26/45 (58%) | 42/54 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 22/42 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 2/12 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/99 (63%) | 37/99 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lucrezia Stefanini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Indy De Vroome | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Lucrezia Stefanini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Indy De Vroome | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Lucrezia Stefanini | |
Indy De Vroome | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Lucrezia Stefanini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Indy De Vroome | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucrezia Stefanini | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Lucrezia Stefanini | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Lucrezia Stefanini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Indy De Vroome | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Lucrezia Stefanini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Indy De Vroome | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Indy De Vroome vs. Lucrezia Stefanini - H2H matches
29.08.19 | 2nd round | Indy De Vroome | Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Verbier | Clay |
Indy De Vroome form & Lucrezia Stefanini form
Indy De Vroome - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 0-3, - Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Pimrada Jattavapornvanit | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.22 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.22 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-79, 7-66 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-72, 2-3, - Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
30.10.21 fin | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/2 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Lucrezia Stefanini - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 5-0, Erika Andreeva - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kali Supova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 7-62, 4-6, - Lucrezia Stefanini - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 4-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Conny Perrin | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 4-1, Amandine Hesse - retired | match details |