MATCH
04.02.16 | 2nd round | Indy De Vroome | Stephanie Vogt | 7-65, 6-3 | Grenoble | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Indy De Vroome | Stephanie Vogt | |
1st SERVE % | 56/89 (63%) | 40/63 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/56 (77%) | 25/40 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/33 (27%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/63 (43%) | 37/89 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/152 (52%) | 73/152 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 17 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Indy De Vroome vs. Stephanie Vogt - H2H matches
04.02.16 | 2nd round | Indy De Vroome | Stephanie Vogt | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Grenoble | I. hard |
04.03.13 | 1/2 | Stephanie Vogt | Indy De Vroome | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Sutton | I. hard |
Indy De Vroome form & Stephanie Vogt form
Indy De Vroome - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 0-3, - Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Pimrada Jattavapornvanit | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.22 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.22 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-79, 7-66 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-72, 2-3, - Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
30.10.21 fin | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/2 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Stephanie Vogt - last matches
Rio de - Hard | ||||
07.08.16 1st round | vs. Johanna Konta | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
09.07.16 q 1 | vs. Barbara Haas | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
06.07.16 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.16 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 6-4, 12-14 | match details | |
21.06.16 q 1 | vs. Klara Koukalova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
29.06.16 2nd round | vs. Laura Pous-Tio | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Szeged - Clay | ||||
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
01.06.16 1st round | vs. Karin Knapp | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
15.05.16 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 1-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
14.05.16 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 4-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
03.05.16 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
23.04.16 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
22.02.16 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
13.02.16 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.16 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.16 1st round | vs. Georgia Brescia | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.16 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.16 2nd round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.16 1st round | vs. Katherine Ip | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Scottsdale - Hard | ||||
09.11.15 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Waco - Hard | ||||
02.11.15 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gibbs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.15 2nd round | vs. Heidi El Tabakh | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.15 q 2 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-4, 5-7, 7-63 | match details |