MATCH
22.10.19 | qual. | Ingrid Martins | Isabella Tcherkes Zade | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Dallas | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ingrid Martins | Isabella Tcherkes Zade | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 36/59 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/59 (54%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Isabella Tcherkes Zade | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ingrid Martins | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Isabella Tcherkes Zade | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ingrid Martins | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-2 | Isabella Tcherkes Zade | |
0-0 | ||
Ingrid Martins | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Ingrid Martins | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Isabella Tcherkes Zade | |
0-0 | ||
Ingrid Martins | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Isabella Tcherkes Zade | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ingrid Martins | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Isabella Tcherkes Zade | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ingrid Martins | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Isabella Tcherkes Zade | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ingrid Martins | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Isabella Tcherkes Zade | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
20.05.00, 23 years
20.05.00, 23 years
Ingrid Martins vs. Isabella Tcherkes Zade - H2H matches
22.10.19 | qual. | Ingrid Martins | Isabella Tcherkes Zade | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Dallas | Hard |
Ingrid Martins form & Isabella Tcherkes Zade form
Ingrid Martins - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-76, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
25.06.22 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.22 1/4 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.22 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Bishop | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Brina Sulin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 0-4, - Ingrid Martins - retired | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Florianopolis - Hard | ||||
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 5-7, 0-5, - Ingrid Martins - retired | match details | |
W25 Florianopolis - Hard | ||||
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Blumenau - Clay | ||||
14.01.22 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-75, - Ingrid Martins - retired | match details | |
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Juliana Munhoz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Julia Klimovicz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Isabella Tcherkes Zade - last matches
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Janice Tjen | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Kelly Keller | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Elena Zhao | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Ingrid Martins | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Brynn Boren | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 5-7, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-2, 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
21.11.18 2nd round | vs. Catalina Pella | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Karla Kilic | Karla Kilic - walk over | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Lisa Piccinetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Morgina | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Libby Muma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yulia Sokolovskaya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Hui-Zhen Ruan | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Libby Muma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Jessica Crivelletto | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Chiara De Vito | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Polese | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Lara Michel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alice Vicini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 7-63, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.10.17 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.17 2nd round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |