MATCH
12.07.18 | 2nd round | Ioana Gaspar | Elina Vikhryanova | 6-0, 6-0 | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ioana Gaspar | Elina Vikhryanova | |
1st SERVE % | 24/29 (83%) | 17/29 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 7/17 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/29 (62%) | 8/29 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 39/58 (67%) | 19/58 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elina Vikhryanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ioana Gaspar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Elina Vikhryanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ioana Gaspar | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Elina Vikhryanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ioana Gaspar | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elina Vikhryanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ioana Gaspar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Ioana Gaspar | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Elina Vikhryanova | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ioana Gaspar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
10.12.96, 27 years
10.12.96, 27 years
Ioana Gaspar vs. Elina Vikhryanova - H2H matches
12.07.18 | 2nd round | Ioana Gaspar | Elina Vikhryanova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Ioana Gaspar form & Elina Vikhryanova form
Ioana Gaspar - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sol Faga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 fin | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-1, 3-0, Anaelle Leclercq - retired | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Elina Vikhryanova - last matches
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
22.07.19 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Christina Shakovets | 6-1, 3-0, Christina Shakovets - retired | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Veronica Napolitano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anette Munozova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Alise Cernecka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-1, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Piludu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Ureke | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Silvia Njiric | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anette Munozova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Adelina Baravi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Kuzminas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Shleptsova | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Gurianova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Camille Cheli | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |