MATCH
31.01.19 | 2nd round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Ania Hertel | 6-0, 6-1 | W15 Manacor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ioana Loredana Rosca | Ania Hertel | |
1st SERVE % | 24/36 (67%) | 27/47 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/20 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/47 (70%) | 10/36 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/83 (71%) | 24/83 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ania Hertel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Ania Hertel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Ania Hertel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ania Hertel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Ania Hertel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Ania Hertel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ioana Loredana Rosca vs. Ania Hertel - H2H matches
31.01.19 | 2nd round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Ania Hertel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Manacor | Clay |
Ioana Loredana Rosca form & Ania Hertel form
Ioana Loredana Rosca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 7-62, 9-11 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-0, - Ioana Loredana Rosca - retired | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ania Hertel - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabel Skoog | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 2-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Madeleine Jessup | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-5, 4-6, 14-16 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anet Angelika Koskel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Aada Inna | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |