MATCH
01.09.20 | 1st round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Svenja Ochsner | 6-4, 7-65 | W25 Montemor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ioana Loredana Rosca | Svenja Ochsner | |
1st SERVE % | 46/90 (51%) | 38/65 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/46 (74%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/44 (41%) | 17/27 (63%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/65 (43%) | 38/90 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/155 (52%) | 75/155 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 12 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-2 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ioana Loredana Rosca vs. Svenja Ochsner - H2H matches
01.09.20 | 1st round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Svenja Ochsner | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | W25 Montemor | Hard |
Ioana Loredana Rosca form & Svenja Ochsner form
Ioana Loredana Rosca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 7-62, 9-11 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-0, - Ioana Loredana Rosca - retired | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Svenja Ochsner - last matches
W25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Sofiko Zeikidze | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Agnes Mitteregger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 q 2 | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Vivian Heisen | 6-3, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-2, Irina Fetecau - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Lissi Kubre | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.21 fin | vs. Sabine Rutlauka | 7-64, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.21 1/2 | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Naomi Broady | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Ntokozo Zungu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Leigh Van Zyl | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 7-66, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |