MATCH
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Ipek Oz | Lyubov Kostenko | 6-3, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ipek Oz | Lyubov Kostenko | |
1st SERVE % | 29/43 (67%) | 24/49 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/29 (62%) | 10/24 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 16/43 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-1 | Lyubov Kostenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
3-2 | Lyubov Kostenko | |
0-0 | ||
Ipek Oz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
4-3 | Lyubov Kostenko | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ipek Oz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lyubov Kostenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Ipek Oz | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Lyubov Kostenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Ipek Oz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
28.03.03, 20 years
28.03.03, 20 years
Ipek Oz vs. Lyubov Kostenko - H2H matches
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Ipek Oz | Lyubov Kostenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Ipek Oz form & Lyubov Kostenko form
Ipek Oz - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-2, 4-1, Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-2, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Lyubov Kostenko - last matches
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kyiv - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ivania Martinich | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pervinca Curci | 6-2, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Karyna Kachur | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
17.11.20 qual. | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | - Lyubov Kostenko - walk over | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |