MATCH
11.03.20 | 1st round | Ipek Oz | Mylene Halemai | 7-5, 6-3 | W15+H Amiens | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ipek Oz | Mylene Halemai | |
1st SERVE % | 48/63 (76%) | 43/70 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/48 (60%) | 27/43 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 6/27 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/70 (53%) | 27/63 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/133 (55%) | 60/133 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ipek Oz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Mylene Halemai | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Mylene Halemai | |
0-0 | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Mylene Halemai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Mylene Halemai | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Ipek Oz | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-5 | Mylene Halemai | |
0-0 | ||
Ipek Oz | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Mylene Halemai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Ipek Oz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Mylene Halemai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Mylene Halemai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Mylene Halemai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Ipek Oz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
4-3 | Mylene Halemai | |
0-0 | ||
Ipek Oz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ipek Oz vs. Mylene Halemai - H2H matches
11.03.20 | 1st round | Ipek Oz | Mylene Halemai | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W15+H Amiens | Clay |
Ipek Oz form & Mylene Halemai form
Ipek Oz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-2, 4-1, Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-2, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Mylene Halemai - last matches
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Juliette Colard | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Destinee Martins | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Julie Gervais | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Zora Hudson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 1-0, Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-72, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Marie Temin | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Emeline De Witte | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |