MATCH
26.06.19 | 1st round | Ipek Oz | Zita Kovacs | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Budapest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ipek Oz | Zita Kovacs | |
1st SERVE % | 28/44 (64%) | 35/63 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/63 (54%) | 14/44 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Zita Kovacs | |
Ipek Oz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-2 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-1 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0 | ||
Ipek Oz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Zita Kovacs | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ipek Oz vs. Zita Kovacs - H2H matches
26.06.19 | 1st round | Ipek Oz | Zita Kovacs | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Budapest | Clay |
Ipek Oz form & Zita Kovacs form
Ipek Oz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-2, 4-1, Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-2, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Zita Kovacs - last matches
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 2-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Laura Radakovic | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Luca Nagymihaly | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Agnes Bukta | 6-74, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ene | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jovana Trickovic | 7-611, 6-1 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jenna Dean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |