MATCH
13.08.19 | 1st round | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Julia Payola | 6-0, 6-3 | W25+H Las | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Julia Payola | |
1st SERVE % | 32/43 (74%) | 30/51 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 10/30 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/51 (65%) | 18/43 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Julia Payola | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Julia Payola | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Julia Payola | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Julia Payola | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
1-1 | Julia Payola | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Julia Payola | |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Julia Payola | |
0-0 | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Julia Payola | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irene Burillo Escorihuela vs. Julia Payola - H2H matches
13.08.19 | 1st round | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Julia Payola | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25+H Las | Clay |
25.06.19 | 1st round | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Julia Payola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Perigueux | Clay |
01.05.17 | qual. | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Julia Payola | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Lleida | Clay |
24.02.14 | q 1 | Julia Payola | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Palmanova | Clay |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela form & Julia Payola form
Irene Burillo Escorihuela - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |