MATCH
06.10.12 | q 1 | Irina-Camelia Begu | Aravane Rezai | 7-611, 6-75, 6-4 | Linz | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Irina-Camelia Begu | Aravane Rezai | |
1st SERVE % | 67/114 (59%) | 69/130 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 51/67 (76%) | 49/69 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/47 (49%) | 29/61 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/130 (40%) | 40/114 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 126/244 (52%) | 118/244 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 14 |
ACES | 11 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina-Camelia Begu vs. Aravane Rezai - H2H matches
06.10.12 | q 1 | Irina-Camelia Begu | Aravane Rezai | 7-611, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | Linz | I. hard |
29.05.12 | 1st round | Irina-Camelia Begu | Aravane Rezai | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | Paris | Clay |
23.05.11 | 1st round | Irina-Camelia Begu | Aravane Rezai | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Irina-Camelia Begu form & Aravane Rezai form
Irina-Camelia Begu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 3rd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Aravane Rezai - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katrina Scott | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 4-1, Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 2nd round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Carla Fity | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |