MATCH
31.12.17 | 1st round | Irina-Camelia Begu | Fangzhou Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | Shenzhen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Irina-Camelia Begu | Fangzhou Liu | |
1st SERVE % | 43/59 (73%) | 22/43 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 8/22 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 1/10 (10%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/43 (67%) | 23/59 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/102 (64%) | 37/102 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina-Camelia Begu vs. Fangzhou Liu - H2H matches
31.12.17 | 1st round | Irina-Camelia Begu | Fangzhou Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
Irina-Camelia Begu form & Fangzhou Liu form
Irina-Camelia Begu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 3rd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Fangzhou Liu - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 1-6, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-6, 0-3, - Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Hanyu Guo | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | Xinyu Jiang - walk over | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jiayou Li | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 5-7, - Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 7-61, 6-2 | match details |