MATCH
06.06.19 | 2nd round | Irina Fetecau | Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Minsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irina Fetecau | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 21/37 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 9/21 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 15/43 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/80 (66%) | 27/80 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Irina Fetecau | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Irina Fetecau | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina Fetecau | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina Fetecau | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina Fetecau | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina Fetecau | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Irina Fetecau | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina Fetecau | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina Fetecau vs. Ulrikke Eikeri - H2H matches
06.06.19 | 2nd round | Irina Fetecau | Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Minsk | Clay |
Irina Fetecau form & Ulrikke Eikeri form
Irina Fetecau - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Denise Valente | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 6-4, 4-1, Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Ulrikke Eikeri - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Murray | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-2, 1-2, Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Nia Cooper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | Bibiane Schoofs - walk over | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Jasmine Conway | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.23 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |