MATCH
16.05.18 | 1st round | Irina Ramialison | Sandra Ortevall | 6-2, 6-2 | Gothenburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irina Ramialison | Sandra Ortevall | |
1st SERVE % | 34/52 (65%) | 33/55 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 5/22 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/55 (58%) | 20/52 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sandra Ortevall | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Irina Ramialison | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sandra Ortevall | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Irina Ramialison | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Sandra Ortevall | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina Ramialison | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Sandra Ortevall | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Irina Ramialison | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Irina Ramialison | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Irina Ramialison | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sandra Ortevall | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina Ramialison | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Sandra Ortevall | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Irina Ramialison | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Sandra Ortevall | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina Ramialison | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
09.04.98, 25 years
09.04.98, 25 years
Irina Ramialison vs. Sandra Ortevall - H2H matches
16.05.18 | 1st round | Irina Ramialison | Sandra Ortevall | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Gothenburg | Clay |
Irina Ramialison form & Sandra Ortevall form
Irina Ramialison - last matches
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | Lia Karatancheva - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-66, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Charlotte Vanstone Mcgrath | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Crossman | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Tamara Bajagic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Jane Thorne | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 7-63, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 fin | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Sandra Ortevall - last matches
Bastad - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Olivia Alfredsson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Ida Ferding | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Louise Lampla | 3-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Victoria Negoita | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-0, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Draganova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Evaggelia Kokkinaki | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Mia Eklund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.02.17 1st round | vs. Brenda Njuki | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 2 | vs. Sofya Golubovskaya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.17 qual. | vs. Maxine Palmen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Sabina Richtrova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.02.17 1st round | vs. Alice Matteucci | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Sasa Klanecek | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Julie Gervais | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
28.07.16 2nd round | vs. Natalia Belova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.16 1st round | vs. Monica Malinen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Cristina Moroi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |