INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jelena Simic vs. Irys Ekani - H2H matches
21.12.17 | 2nd round | Irys Ekani | Jelena Simic | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Jelena Simic form & Irys Ekani form
Jelena Simic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Hx Izabella Tan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.12.18 fin | vs. Julia Payola | 2-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
14.12.18 1/2 | vs. Elaine Genovese | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.18 1/4 | vs. Kristina Novak | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.18 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Maria Patrascu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Sandy Marti | 2-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-1, 3-1, Agustina Chlpac - retired | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Libby Muma | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Monica Cappelletti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Pezzulla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 6-73, 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Irys Ekani - last matches
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 4-6, 0-1, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Arabella Koller | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 7-5, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Clelia Drudi Lombardi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-4, 3-4, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Fanny Norin | 6-76, 0-1, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lola Mireille Glantz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Savine Erler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 0-2, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Joanna Tomera | 1-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Dury | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Yarden Akler | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Paredes Perez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |