Ivana Sebestova vs. Denisa Pospisilova 23.09.2018

Ivana Sebestova vs. Denisa Pospisilova 23.09.2018 - Brno - compare

MATCH

23.09.18q 1Ivana Sebestova Denisa Pospisilova 7-64, 2-6, 6-4 Czech Republic Brno Clay

MATCH STATS

6-4

Ivana Sebestova
Czech Republic
04.03.01, 18 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
08.06.99, 20 years







Denisa Pospisilova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Ivana Sebestova vs. Denisa Pospisilova - head to head matches

23.09.18q 1Ivana SebestovaDenisa Pospisilova7-64, 2-6, 6-4 match detailsCzech Republic Brno Clay

Ivana Sebestova - last matches

Poland W25 Bytom - Clay
24.07.19
1st round
vs. Nina Potocnik2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
23.07.19
qual.
vs. Petra Csabi3-6, 6-4, 11-9 winmatch details
22.07.19
q 1
vs. Barbora Pokorna6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Olomouc - Clay
15.07.19
q 1
vs. Aneta Laboutkova3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Hungary W15 Budapest - Clay
25.06.19
qual.
vs. Joanna Zawadzka4-6, 6-4, 7-10 lostmatch details
24.06.19
q 1
vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Germany W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay
10.06.19
q 1
vs. Nina Kruijer2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Croatia W15 Tucepi - Clay
08.05.19
1st round
vs. Veronika Erjavec6-2, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Cairo - Clay
25.04.19
2nd round
vs. Viktoria Morvayova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
24.04.19
1st round
vs. Tamara Bizhukova2-6, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Cairo - Clay
18.04.19
2nd round
vs. Viktoria Morvayova1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
17.04.19
1st round
vs. Paulina Jastrzebska6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
31.01.19
2nd round
vs. Barbora Matusova2-6, 7-5, 1-6 lostmatch details
30.01.19
1st round
vs. Aleksandra Pitak6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
28.01.19
q 1
vs. Alisa Rastegaeva6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
28.01.19
qual.
vs. Laetitia Pulchartova5-7, 7-64, 10-5 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
23.01.19
1st round
vs. Eva Vedder1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
21.01.19
qual.
vs. Emma Zakordoniec6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
05.12.18
1st round
vs. Timea Jaruskova6-3, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
04.12.18
qual.
vs. Laura Svatikova6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
03.12.18
q 1
vs. Klara Ondrejcekova6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic Milovice - I. hard
26.11.18
q 1
vs. Nadja Ramskogler7-61, 1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
26.10.18
1/4
vs. Jantje Tilbuerger3-6, 7-5, 2-6 lostmatch details
25.10.18
2nd round
vs. Karolina Berankova6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
24.10.18
1st round
vs. Alisa Kummel6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
17.10.18
1st round
vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh6-1, 6-73, 0-6 lostmatch details
15.10.18
qual.
vs. Olivia Elliott6-3, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
14.10.18
q 1
vs. Avika Sagwal6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Brno - Clay
25.09.18
1st round
vs. Monika Svobodova4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
24.09.18
qual.
vs. Gabriela Horackova6-3, 6-2 winmatch details

Denisa Pospisilova - last matches

Czech Republic W60 Prague - Clay
22.07.19
q 1
vs. Oona Orpana1-6, 6-3, 8-10 lostmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Olomouc - Clay
15.07.19
q 1
vs. Barbora Miklova1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Prerov - Clay
10.06.19
q 1
vs. Timea Jaruskova0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
06.12.18
2nd round
vs. Magdalena Pantuckova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.12.18
1st round
vs. Ani Vangelova6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
04.12.18
qual.
vs. Ludmila Kareisova7-64, 6-1 winmatch details
03.12.18
q 1
vs. Justyna Malatinska5-7, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Milovice - I. hard
27.11.18
qual.
vs. Nikola Breckova2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
26.11.18
q 1
vs. Dagmar Dudlakova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic Brno - Clay
23.09.18
q 1
vs. Ivana Sebestova6-74, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Frydek Mistek - Clay
10.09.18
q 2
vs. Martina Kudelova7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
10.09.18
qual.
vs. Eva Cechakova2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
09.09.18
q 1
vs. Julia Traub6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
02.09.18
q 2
vs. Klara Hajkova2-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
01.09.18
q 1
vs. Magdalena Zajda6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic Ricany - Clay
29.08.18
1st round
vs. Vendula Zovincova6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
27.08.18
qual.
vs. Alica Rusova6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
26.08.18
q 2
vs. Radka Buzkova6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
25.08.18
q 1
vs. Nadja Ramskogler3-6, 6-2, 7-64 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
22.07.18
q 1
vs. Anastasia Detiuc3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Stare Splavy - Clay
03.06.18
q 1
vs. Klara Hajkova5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Slovakia Trnava - I. hard
04.02.18
q 2
vs. Katerina Vankova4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
04.02.18
q 1
vs. Viktoria Surova6-74, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
06.12.17
1st round
vs. Alice Matteucci6-77, 3-6 lostmatch details
04.12.17
qual.
vs. Dominika Hejcova6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
04.12.17
q 1
vs. Hana Pektorova6-4, 1-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Milovice - I. hard
27.11.17
q 1
vs. Vanesa Nikolovova0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
11.09.17
q 2
vs. Barbora Matusova1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
04.09.17
q 1
vs. Lynn Janssens6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
04.09.17
q 2
vs. Yuliya Lysa4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
<