MATCH
28.06.18 | 2nd round | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-0, 6-1 | Guimaraes | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
1st SERVE % | 24/34 (71%) | 27/36 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/24 (79%) | 8/27 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 10/34 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/70 (71%) | 20/70 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko - H2H matches
28.06.18 | 2nd round | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Guimaraes | Hard |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad form & Vasilisa Aponasenko form
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 0-1, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-4, 6-715, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 4-6, 0-3, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 7-65, 6-1 | match details |
Vasilisa Aponasenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.12.19 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Nika Novikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-1, 1-0, Alessia Truden - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Vladislava Petrovskaia | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Carmen Garcia Lavado | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Soldatova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Hanna Sokal | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kuprina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Irina Cantos Siemers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.18 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 1-6, 6-75 | match details |