INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jade Windley vs. Susanne Celik - H2H matches
21.04.14 | q 1 | Jade Windley | Susanne Celik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Seoul | Hard |
Jade Windley form & Susanne Celik form
Jade Windley - last matches
Denain - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Vanesa Furlanetto | 6-78, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.14 q 1 | vs. Carina Witthoeft | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
14.06.14 q 1 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Grass | ||||
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
28.04.14 q 1 | vs. Akiko Yonemura | 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
21.04.14 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
21.04.14 q 1 | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Gloucester - I. hard | ||||
07.04.14 2nd round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.04.14 1st round | vs. Farah Abdelaziz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
30.03.14 q 2 | vs. Adriana Perez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.03.14 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 6-76, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Preston - I. hard | ||||
03.03.14 1st round | vs. Gioia Barbieri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - I. hard | ||||
17.02.14 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
20.01.14 1st round | vs. Johanna Konta | 6-3, 2-1, Johanna Konta - retired | match details | |
20.01.14 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 3-6, 7-5, 6-710 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
13.01.14 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.14 1/2 | vs. Myrtille Georges | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.01.14 1st round | vs. Grace Dixon | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.01.14 2nd round | vs. Elyne Boeykens | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.12.13 2nd round | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.13 1st round | vs. Kamonwan Buayam | 6-3, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
02.12.13 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Equeurdreville - I. hard | ||||
04.11.13 2nd round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.13 1st round | vs. Teodora Mircic | 0-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
28.10.13 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
21.10.13 1st round | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.13 2nd round | vs. Karin Morgosova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
23.09.13 1st round | vs. Melanie South | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.13 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Susanne Celik - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 0-3, - Susanne Celik - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |