MATCH
23.08.19 | qual. | Jana Cepelova | Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 6-2 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jana Cepelova | Jaimee Fourlis | |
1st SERVE % | 31/54 (57%) | 40/54 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 17/40 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 10/14 (71%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/54 (50%) | 18/54 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/108 (58%) | 45/108 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jana Cepelova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jaimee Fourlis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Jaimee Fourlis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jana Cepelova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Jaimee Fourlis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jana Cepelova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Jaimee Fourlis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jana Cepelova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Jaimee Fourlis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Jana Cepelova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jaimee Fourlis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jana Cepelova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Jaimee Fourlis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Jaimee Fourlis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jana Cepelova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Jaimee Fourlis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jana Cepelova vs. Jaimee Fourlis - H2H matches
23.08.19 | qual. | Jana Cepelova | Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | New York | Hard |
Jana Cepelova form & Jaimee Fourlis form
Jana Cepelova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
17.10.20 q 1 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 fin | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-74, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-75, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 4-6, 0-3, - Jana Cepelova - retired | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 0-6, 1-4, - Jana Cepelova - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Rosalyn Small | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Jaimee Fourlis - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 0-6, 1-3, - Jaimee Fourlis - retired | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 5-7, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-4, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-68, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 3-6, 7-5, Xinyu Wang - retired | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-6, 0-1, - Jaimee Fourlis - retired | match details |