MATCH
29.04.18 | q 2 | Jasmine Paolini | Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-0 | Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jasmine Paolini | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
1st SERVE % | 41/57 (72%) | 24/43 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 22/57 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jasmine Paolini vs. Ulrikke Eikeri - H2H matches
29.04.18 | q 2 | Jasmine Paolini | Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Jasmine Paolini form & Ulrikke Eikeri form
Jasmine Paolini - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | Elena Rybakina - walk over | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 7-66, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ulrikke Eikeri - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Murray | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-2, 1-2, Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Nia Cooper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | Bibiane Schoofs - walk over | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Jasmine Conway | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.23 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |