MATCH
16.06.16 | 2nd round | Jennifer Elie | Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-2 | Sumter | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jennifer Elie | Jaeda Daniel | |
1st SERVE % | 29/43 (67%) | 25/53 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 8/28 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 15/43 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 13 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jennifer Elie vs. Jaeda Daniel - H2H matches
16.06.16 | 2nd round | Jennifer Elie | Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Sumter | Hard |
Jennifer Elie form & Jaeda Daniel form
Jennifer Elie - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 1-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 7-61, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Katherine Westbury | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details |
Jaeda Daniel - last matches
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-72, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nauhany Vitoria Leme Da Silva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-70 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Abigayel Vosloo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Jada Bui | 3-6, 1-0, Jada Bui - retired | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Marmorstein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details |