MATCH
11.02.16 | 2nd round | Jennifer Elie | Jessica Moore | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | Perth | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jennifer Elie | Jessica Moore | |
1st SERVE % | 55/88 (63%) | 59/84 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/55 (62%) | 35/59 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/33 (39%) | 12/25 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/84 (44%) | 41/88 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/172 (49%) | 88/172 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jennifer Elie vs. Jessica Moore - H2H matches
11.02.16 | 2nd round | Jennifer Elie | Jessica Moore | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | Perth | Hard |
01.11.10 | 1st round | Jessica Moore | Jennifer Elie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Kalgoorlie | Hard |
23.11.09 | 1/4 | Jessica Moore | Jennifer Elie | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Kalgoorlie | Hard |
Jennifer Elie form & Jessica Moore form
Jennifer Elie - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 1-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 7-61, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Katherine Westbury | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details |
Jessica Moore - last matches
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Nell Miller | 6-4, 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Myrtille Georges | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-65, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Cyan Sun | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.18 q 1 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
01.01.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.17 q 2 | vs. Tallulah Farrow | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 5-7, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
23.07.17 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.07.17 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - Clay | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Kulichkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Lara Pedranzini | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-75, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
13.05.17 1/2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.17 1/4 | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.17 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |