INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jennifer Elie vs. Tomoko Yonemura - H2H matches
21.06.10 | 1st round | Jennifer Elie | Tomoko Yonemura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Boston | Hard |
Jennifer Elie form & Tomoko Yonemura form
Jennifer Elie - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 1-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 7-61, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Katherine Westbury | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details |
Tomoko Yonemura - last matches
Kuala Lumpur - Hard | ||||
27.02.11 q 2 | vs. Jessica Moore | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.11 q 1 | vs. Shuko Aoyama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Pattaya City - Hard | ||||
06.02.11 q 1 | vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
22.11.10 2nd round | vs. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.10 1st round | vs. Shuko Aoyama | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Esperance - Hard | ||||
08.11.10 1st round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.10.10 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.10 qual. | vs. Akiko Yonemura | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.10 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Tananta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.10 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
07.10.10 2nd round | vs. Alberta Brianti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.10 1st round | vs. Wen-Hsin Hsu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
24.09.10 q 1 | vs. Vera Dushevina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
19.09.10 q 2 | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.10 q 1 | vs. Kun-Hee Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.10 q 1 | vs. Elena Chalova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
30.08.10 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | - Tomoko Yonemura - walk over | match details | |
30.08.10 1st round | vs. Wen-Hsin Hsu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.08.10 1st round | vs. Ayaka Maekawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.10 2nd round | vs. Yingying Duan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
19.07.10 1/2 | vs. Nungnadda Wannasuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.10 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tananta | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.10 fin | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.07.10 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.10 1/4 | vs. Rushmi Chakravarthi | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Valladolid - Hard | ||||
05.07.10 2nd round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.10 1/4 | vs. Ling Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.10 1st round | vs. Anna Smith | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
28.06.10 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.10 2nd round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |