MATCH
21.06.17 | 1st round | Jesika Maleckova | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | Warsaw | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jesika Maleckova | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
1st SERVE % | 38/72 (53%) | 40/83 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/38 (58%) | 28/40 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/34 (44%) | 15/43 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 6/9 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/83 (48%) | 35/72 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/155 (50%) | 78/155 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jesika Maleckova vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - H2H matches
21.06.17 | 1st round | Jesika Maleckova | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Warsaw | Clay |
09.11.15 | 2nd round | Jesika Maleckova | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | Bratislava | I. hard |
09.06.14 | q 1 | Jesika Maleckova | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 7-5, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | Budapest | Clay |
Jesika Maleckova form & Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic form
Jesika Maleckova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alja Senica | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Cikajlo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-2, - Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 fin | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Michel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessia Rao | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 7-5, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 0-5, - Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - retired | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-73, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-72, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |