INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Ho vs. Amy Zhu - H2H matches
03.08.15 | 1st round | Jessica Ho | Amy Zhu | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | Fort Worth | Hard |
Jessica Ho form & Amy Zhu form
Jessica Ho - last matches
W100 Vancouver - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Petra Januskova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 5-7, 7-66, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-2, 4-1, Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ho Ka Henrietta Wong | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sofiia Likhacheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.19 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Nikki Yanez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Dothan - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Emerald Able | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sao - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 1-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.19 1/4 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Martina Puvill | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Loes Ebeling Koning | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |