INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Pegula vs. Claire Feuerstein - H2H matches
08.04.13 | 1/4 | Jessica Pegula | Claire Feuerstein | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Pelham | Clay |
Jessica Pegula form & Claire Feuerstein form
Jessica Pegula - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Emma Navarro | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 4-1, Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-71, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Claire Liu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-72, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Claire Feuerstein - last matches
Andrezieux Boutheon - I. hard | ||||
23.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
17.10.16 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
21.09.16 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
15.07.16 2nd round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 1st round | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.16 qual. | vs. Xenia Knoll | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.16 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.16 q 1 | vs. Lisa Whybourn | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Marseille - Clay | ||||
02.06.16 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
19.05.16 q 2 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.16 q 1 | vs. Julia Boserup | 6-0, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
09.05.16 q 2 | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-76, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.16 qual. | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
02.05.16 q 2 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.16 q 1 | vs. Kim-Alice Grajdek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.04.16 2nd round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.16 1st round | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.04.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
28.03.16 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-77, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
06.03.16 fin | vs. Vesna Dolonc | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.16 1/2 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.16 1/4 | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.03.16 2nd round | vs. Gioia Barbieri | 7-66, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.16 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.16 q 1 | vs. Cindy Castille | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.16 qual. | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Kreuzlingen - Carpet | ||||
25.02.16 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |