MATCH
05.09.17 | 1st round | Jessica Pieri | Elena-Teodora Cadar | 7-68, 6-4 | Sofia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jessica Pieri | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
1st SERVE % | 67/93 (72%) | 63/87 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/67 (49%) | 36/63 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/26 (50%) | 5/24 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/87 (53%) | 47/93 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/180 (51%) | 88/180 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Pieri vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar - H2H matches
05.09.17 | 1st round | Jessica Pieri | Elena-Teodora Cadar | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | Sofia | Clay |
Jessica Pieri form & Elena-Teodora Cadar form
Jessica Pieri - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-1, 6-73, 7-62 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-65, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Franca Cecilia Di Pietro | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-0, 7-69 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tasnim Ismail | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-64, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ava Krug | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-0, 6-74, 11-9 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Elena-Teodora Cadar - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Aely Arai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Khruleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | Lara Salden - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |