MATCH
28.07.17 | 1/4 | Jessika Ponchet | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 7-64, 6-3 | Granby | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jessika Ponchet | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
1st SERVE % | 33/63 (52%) | 45/76 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 31/45 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/30 (50%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/76 (45%) | 23/63 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/139 (53%) | 65/139 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessika Ponchet vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - H2H matches
28.07.17 | 1/4 | Jessika Ponchet | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Granby | Hard |
28.07.16 | 1/4 | Jessika Ponchet | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | El Espinar | Hard |
Jessika Ponchet form & Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic form
Jessika Ponchet - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | - | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | - | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-66, 7-64 | match details |
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 7-65, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessia Rao | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 7-5, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 0-5, - Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - retired | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-73, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-72, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |