INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessy Rompies vs. Zi-Jun Yang - H2H matches
05.07.10 | 1st round | Jessy Rompies | Zi-Jun Yang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Pattaya | Hard |
Jessy Rompies form & Zi-Jun Yang form
Jessy Rompies - last matches
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 7-5, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, - Jessy Rompies - retired | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Maegan Manasse | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Sara Conde | 6-1, 4-1, Sara Conde - retired | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | Stephanie Wagner - walk over | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Bendigo - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Stefani Webb | 1-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.11.21 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Santiago - Clay | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 q 1 | vs. Kelly Williford | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Newport - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.06.19 1/4 | vs. Rifanty Kahfiani | 3-6, 6-76 | match details |
Zi-Jun Yang - last matches
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
30.08.10 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Saitama - Hard | ||||
23.08.10 1st round | vs. Akari Inoue | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Balikpapan - Hard | ||||
02.08.10 1st round | vs. Sandy Gumulya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hatyai - Hard | ||||
12.07.10 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pattaya - Hard | ||||
05.07.10 1st round | vs. Jessy Rompies | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tarakan - Hard | ||||
03.05.10 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
26.04.10 1st round | vs. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
05.04.10 1st round | vs. Yuka Mori | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.10 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
29.03.10 2nd round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
29.03.10 1st round | vs. Yang Pang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
05.02.10 Rubber 1 | vs. Bermet Duvanaeva | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.10 Rubber 1 | vs. Michelle Pang | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.10 Rubber 1 | vs. Kim Sadi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Esperance - Hard | ||||
16.11.09 1st round | vs. Lisa Sabino | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.09 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
12.09.09 q 1 | vs. Ahsha Rolle | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.08.09 1st round | vs. Kobkanok Upapong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.09 1/4 | vs. Lavinia Tananta | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.09 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
24.08.09 1st round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.07.09 1st round | vs. Yi Yang | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.07.09 2nd round | vs. Lu Guo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.09 1/2 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.09 1/4 | vs. Ling Zhang | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Xiamen - Hard | ||||
29.06.09 2nd round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.09 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Pattaya - Hard | ||||
15.06.09 1st round | vs. Sophia Mulsap | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.09 2nd round | vs. Ting-Fei Juan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.09 1/4 | vs. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |