INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ji-Hee Choi vs. Eunhye Lee - H2H matches
24.05.18 | 2nd round | Ji-Hee Choi | Eunhye Lee | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Changwon | Hard |
12.07.16 | 1st round | Ji-Hee Choi | Eunhye Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Ji-Hee Choi form & Eunhye Lee form
Ji-Hee Choi - last matches
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Surabhi Srinivas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Mao Mushika | 1-6, 0-1, - Ji-Hee Choi - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Neves | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Eunhye Lee - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-1, 3-0, Yaroslava Bartashevich - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sabrina Olimjanova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Danaiya Amangazhiyeva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Albina Kakenova | Albina Kakenova - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zumra Balkan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Duru Kuscu | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Hiroshima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Da Ye Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |