Republic of Korea
24.05.89, 34 years
24.05.89, 34 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ji-Hee Lee vs. Sunam Jeong - H2H matches
29.04.13 | q 2 | Ji-Hee Lee | Sunam Jeong | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Seoul | Hard |
27.08.12 | q 1 | Ji-Hee Lee | Sunam Jeong | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Yeong Wol | Hard |
Ji-Hee Lee form & Sunam Jeong form
Ji-Hee Lee - last matches
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Seon Young Um | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
11.07.16 qual. | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 6-2, Seo-Kyung Kang - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Mami Hasegawa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Hae-Sung Kim | 7-67, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Ji Min Park | 3-1, - Ji-Hee Lee - retired | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
21.12.15 qual. | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.12.15 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
14.12.15 qual. | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.15 q 1 | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 6-72, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 2nd round | vs. Di Zhao | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 6-3, 3-0, Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
31.08.15 1/4 | vs. Di Zhao | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.15 2nd round | vs. Hae-Sung Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 2nd round | vs. Hyejin Lee | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.15 1/4 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.08.15 q 2 | vs. Seon Young Um | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.15 qual. | vs. Sang Hee Park | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.15 1st round | vs. Se Jin Lee | 7-5, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.08.15 q 1 | vs. Na-Young Lee | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.15 q 2 | vs. Yunjeong Park | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.15 qual. | vs. Jung-Eun Nam | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Chan Zhang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.15 qual. | vs. Yuanyi Yu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.15 q 2 | vs. Yurika Sema | 7-61, 3-0, Yurika Sema - retired | match details |
Sunam Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-4, - Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-73, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gio Jang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Cylova Zuleyka Hukmasabiyya | 1-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Justmin Da Costa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
22.12.19 fin | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |