MATCH
05.12.18 | 2nd round | Jia-Jing Lu | Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-1 | Solapur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jia-Jing Lu | Riya Bhatia | |
1st SERVE % | 20/43 (47%) | 24/43 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 10/24 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 3/19 (16%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/43 (70%) | 18/43 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/86 (64%) | 31/86 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jia-Jing Lu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jia-Jing Lu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jia-Jing Lu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Jia-Jing Lu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jia-Jing Lu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jia-Jing Lu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jia-Jing Lu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
5-1 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jia-Jing Lu vs. Riya Bhatia - H2H matches
05.12.18 | 2nd round | Jia-Jing Lu | Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Solapur | Hard |
14.12.15 | 2nd round | Jia-Jing Lu | Riya Bhatia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Navi Mumbai | Hard |
Jia-Jing Lu form & Riya Bhatia form
Jia-Jing Lu - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 0-1, - Jia-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details |
Riya Bhatia - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 7-62, 7-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Saveljic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hannah Hafez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | - Riya Bhatia - walk over | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details |