Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
07.02.98, 26 years
07.02.98, 26 years
Jiahui Chen vs. Seon Young Um - H2H matches
06.05.13 | q 1 | Jiahui Chen | Seon Young Um | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Seoul | Hard |
Jiahui Chen form & Seon Young Um form
Jiahui Chen - last matches
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Shanshan Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Meiling Wang | 3-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
18.08.19 q 1 | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jiaying He | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Natthapat Piwbangruk | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
07.07.19 q 1 | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Meiting Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Meiting Liu | 5-7, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-0, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Wanning Zhu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Jiahuan He | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yi Liu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Luan - Hard | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 6-0, 5-7, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 1-0, Chihiro Takayama - retired | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Qiu Yu Ye | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Seon Young Um - last matches
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 4-6, - Seon Young Um - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Dami Lee | 3-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-1, 6-73, 10-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Da Ye Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.05.19 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.18 qual. | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Yubean Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Han Byeol Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.16 2nd round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.16 1st round | vs. Sumin Kim | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Han Byeol Lee | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Ji-Hee Lee | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Le Seul Kim | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Sunae Ji | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Karina Kristina Vyrlan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.16 qual. | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.05.16 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 6-3, 1-0, Subin Park - retired | match details |