Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
02.06.94, 29 years
02.06.94, 29 years
Jiho Shin vs. Dabin Oh - H2H matches
27.08.19 | qual. | Jiho Shin | Dabin Oh | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
18.06.19 | qual. | Jiho Shin | Dabin Oh | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
Jiho Shin form & Dabin Oh form
Jiho Shin - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 0-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Candela Yecora | 5-7, 1-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 0-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria De La Paz Alberto | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Berlanga Bandera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 3-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 3-6, 7-610, 7-62 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Schena Benamar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zi Yi Gao | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ida Johansson | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 7-64, 6-0 | match details |
Dabin Oh - last matches
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-1, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Hyeyeong Lim | 1-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mi Jin Kim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyeseo Shin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ah Song | 5-3, Ah Song - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | Dainhee Kim - walk over | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |