MATCH
13.07.18 | 1/4 | Jing-Jing Lu | Shilin Xu | 6-1, 6-4 | Tianjin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jing-Jing Lu | Shilin Xu | |
1st SERVE % | 30/54 (56%) | 28/46 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 20/54 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/100 (61%) | 39/100 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jing-Jing Lu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jing-Jing Lu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jing-Jing Lu | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jing-Jing Lu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jing-Jing Lu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-0 | Shilin Xu | |
Jing-Jing Lu | 5-0 | |
Jing-Jing Lu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jing-Jing Lu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jing-Jing Lu vs. Shilin Xu - H2H matches
13.07.18 | 1/4 | Jing-Jing Lu | Shilin Xu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Tianjin | Hard |
28.09.15 | 2nd round | Shilin Xu | Jing-Jing Lu | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | Zhuhai | Hard |
Jing-Jing Lu form & Shilin Xu form
Jing-Jing Lu - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ke Ren | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 1-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jin Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 4-5, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-4, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-65, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-3, Jana Fett - retired | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |