Portugal
27.01.01, 23 years
27.01.01, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Joana Baptista vs. Sara Lanca - H2H matches
10.07.22 | q 1 | Joana Baptista | Sara Lanca | 6-2, 3-0, Sara Lanca - retired | match details | W25 Guimaraes | Hard |
16.07.20 | 1st round | Sara Lanca | Joana Baptista | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
21.05.18 | q 2 | Joana Baptista | Sara Lanca | 0-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Oeiras | Clay |
Joana Baptista form & Sara Lanca form
Joana Baptista - last matches
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Fangran Tian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lexi Keberle | 6-2, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 3-0, Sara Lanca - retired | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Baylen Brown | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Almada - Hard | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Julita Saner | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
22.06.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Matilde Morais | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Rebeca C Silva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Carolina Azadinho | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Sana Garakani | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Madalena Amil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Mariami Akhalaia | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Luisa Pelayo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Sara Lanca - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Luise Reisel | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 qual. | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Louna Zoppas | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 1-6, 0-3, - Sara Lanca - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Spieth | 6-2, 1-0, Katharina Spieth - retired | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Vasilissa Kupriyanova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-0, 2-1, Stella Remander - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Snitko | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Miroslava Medvedeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nelise Verster | 3-6, 6-5, Nelise Verster - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |