MATCH
07.06.17 | 1st round | Joanna Carswell | Dayeon Back | 4-6, 7-66, 7-5 | Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Joanna Carswell | Dayeon Back | |
1st SERVE % | 68/114 (60%) | 118/146 (81%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/68 (46%) | 51/118 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/46 (41%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 11/22 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 81/146 (55%) | 64/114 (56%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 131/260 (50%) | 129/260 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joanna Carswell vs. Dayeon Back - H2H matches
07.06.17 | 1st round | Joanna Carswell | Dayeon Back | 4-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Joanna Carswell form & Dayeon Back form
Joanna Carswell - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
29.12.17 q 1 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Lisa Vallone | 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Odile Maesfranckx | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Tijana Spasojevic | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 4-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-5, - Joanna Carswell - retired | match details | |
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-1, 2-0, Akari Inoue - retired | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Abramyan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Kassandra Davesne | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.17 q 2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.16 q 1 | vs. Claudia Williams | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 q 2 | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Carina Ma Ka Man | 0-3, - Joanna Carswell - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
01.07.16 1/4 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Julia Vulpio | 6-0, 1-0, Julia Vulpio - retired | match details | |
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Birdem Oz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
23.06.16 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Valeria Mishina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Azradeniz Comlek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Dayeon Back - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 2-1, - Dayeon Back - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Stergiopoulos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Subasic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-1, 4-1, Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 4-1, Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |