Joanne Zuger vs. Andrina Peer 11.09.2018

Joanne Zuger vs. Andrina Peer 11.09.2018 - Monastir - compare

MATCH

11.09.181st roundJoanne Zuger Andrina Peer 6-0, 6-3 Tunisia Monastir Hard

MATCH STATS

Joanne ZugerAndrina Peer
1st SERVE %27/50 (54%)28/49 (57%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON16/27 (59%)13/28 (46%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON12/23 (52%)4/21 (19%)
BREAK POINTS WON7/10 (70%)2/9 (22%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON32/49 (65%)22/50 (44%)
TOTAL POINTS WON60/99 (61%)39/99 (39%)
DOUBLE FAULTS511
ACES

MATCH STATS

1
3-0Andrina Peer Andrina Peer serve
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Joanne Zuger Joanne Zuger serve4-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40
5-0Andrina Peer Andrina Peer serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
6-0
2
Joanne Zuger Joanne Zuger serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
1-0Andrina Peer Andrina Peer serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Joanne Zuger Joanne Zuger serve2-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30
3-0Andrina Peer Andrina Peer serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Joanne Zuger Joanne Zuger serve4-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
5-0Andrina Peer Andrina Peer serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40
Joanne Zuger Joanne Zuger serve5-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
5-2Andrina Peer Andrina Peer serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
Joanne Zuger Joanne Zuger serve5-3
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40
6-3

Joanne Zuger
Switzerland
17.11.00, 18 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
28.04.98, 20 years







Andrina Peer
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Joanne Zuger vs. Andrina Peer - head to head matches

11.09.181st roundJoanne ZugerAndrina Peer6-0, 6-3 match detailsTunisia Monastir Hard

Joanne Zuger - last matches

Egypt Cairo - Clay
01.12.18
1/2
vs. Michele Alexandra Zmau3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
30.11.18
1/4
vs. Cristina Ene6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
29.11.18
2nd round
vs. Viktoriia Dema6-4, 2-6, 6-4 winmatch details
28.11.18
1st round
vs. Ziyu Wang6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
08.11.18
2nd round
vs. Zeynep Sonmez1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.11.18
1st round
vs. Anhzelika Isaeva6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
05.11.18
qual.
vs. Zoi Meers6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
04.11.18
q 2
vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Tunisia Monastir - Hard
23.10.18
1st round
vs. Daria Kudashova3-6, 6-77 lostmatch details
Tunisia Monastir - Hard
13.09.18
2nd round
vs. Andreea Prisacariu5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
11.09.18
1st round
vs. Andrina Peer6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Switzerland Caslano - Clay
22.08.18
2nd round
vs. Francesca Jones3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.08.18
1st round
vs. Laetitia Pulchartova6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
United Kingdom Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass
09.07.18
1st round
vs. Kamilla Rakhimova2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Switzerland Klosters - Clay
19.06.18
2nd round
vs. Mandy Minella- lostmatch details
18.06.18
1st round
vs. Johana Markova4-6, 6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
France French Open - Clay
03.06.18
1st round
vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
15.02.18
2nd round
vs. Helene Scholsen1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.02.18
1st round
vs. Lara Salden6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
12.02.18
qual.
vs. Corina Mader6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
11.02.18
q 2
vs. Axana Mareen7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Switzerland Sion - Clay
29.08.17
1st round
vs. Rebeka Masarova4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Switzerland Montreux - Clay
14.08.17
qual.
vs. Johana Markova3-6, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.08.17
q 1
vs. Carla Girbau Romero6-1, 7-64 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
12.10.15
qual.
vs. Eleni Kordolaimi3-6, 6-0, 2-6 lostmatch details
12.10.15
q 1
vs. Ida Alfredsson6-2, 3-0, Ida Alfredsson - retiredwinmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
21.09.15
qual.
vs. Daiana Negreanu3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Switzerland Caslano - Clay
24.08.15
qual.
vs. Federica Mordegan3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Spain Madrid - Clay
01.06.15
q 1
vs. Mia Eklund0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
13.04.15
qual.
vs. Sina Zuger3-6, 6-1, 6-3 winmatch details

Andrina Peer - last matches

Italy Ortisei - I. hard
17.12.18
1st round
vs. Julia Stamatova3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
16.12.18
qual.
vs. Rubina Marta De Ponti3-6, 7-5, 7-62 winmatch details
15.12.18
q 1
vs. Viktoria Surova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
JAR Stellenbosch - Hard
06.12.18
2nd round
vs. Madison Westby6-4, 1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
04.12.18
1st round
vs. Shannon Cox3-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
JAR Stellenbosch - Hard
29.11.18
2nd round
vs. Katharina Hering0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
27.11.18
1st round
vs. Klaudia Wira6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
JAR Stellenbosch - Hard
20.11.18
1st round
vs. Shannon Cox6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
Italy Cordenons - Clay
07.11.18
2nd round
vs. Nika Radisic1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
05.11.18
1st round
vs. Lea Jurkovic6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Sweden Stockholm - I. hard
31.10.18
1st round
vs. Elina Vikhryanova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Sweden Stockholm - I. hard
24.10.18
1st round
vs. Margaux Bovy3-6, 6-3, 1-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
17.10.18
1st round
vs. Fabienne Gettwart3-6, 6-4, 4-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
26.09.18
1st round
vs. Oona Orpana1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia Monastir - Hard
11.09.18
1st round
vs. Joanne Zuger0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Germany Badenweiler - Clay
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Nora Niedmers4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Italy Biella - Clay
30.07.18
qual.
vs. Lucie Petruzelova7-5, 2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
29.07.18
q 2
vs. Francesca Dell'Edera6-72, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Austria Vienna - Clay
16.07.18
1st round
vs. Tereza Koplova7-67, 3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Germany Aschaffenburg - Clay
02.07.18
q 2
vs. Dia Evtimova6-3, 1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
01.07.18
q 1
vs. Lara Schmidt Lara Schmidt - walk over winmatch details
Switzerland Verbier - Clay
25.06.18
1st round
vs. Kristina Milenkovic4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Switzerland Klosters - Clay
17.06.18
q 1
vs. Nadine Keller4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia Hammamet - Clay
12.06.18
1st round
vs. Arabella Koller6-72, 1-6 lostmatch details
Sweden Gothenburg - Clay
14.05.18
q 1
vs. Anna Popescu2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Akko - Hard
30.04.18
1st round
vs. Nicole Khirin1-6, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
Switzerland Chiasso - Clay
14.04.18
q 1
vs. Daniela Vukovic6-74, 1-6 lostmatch details
France Le Havre - Clay
18.03.18
q 2
vs. Tereza Koplova6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Gonesse - Clay
11.03.18
q 2
vs. Julia Payola6-2, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Italy Solarino - Carpet
19.02.18
1st round
vs. Quinn Gleason1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
<