Sweden
25.05.91, 32 years
25.05.91, 32 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ida Alfredsson vs. Joanne Zuger - H2H matches
12.10.15 | q 1 | Joanne Zuger | Ida Alfredsson | 6-2, 3-0, Joanne Zuger - retired | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Ida Alfredsson form & Joanne Zuger form
Ida Alfredsson - last matches
La Reunion - Hard | ||||
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 0-4, - Ida Alfredsson - retired | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
12.10.15 q 1 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 0-3, - Ida Alfredsson - retired | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
05.10.15 qual. | vs. Juliette Colard | 2-5, - Ida Alfredsson - retired | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
21.09.15 qual. | vs. Chiara Catini | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 qual. | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 qual. | vs. Susanna Ciccone | 0-5, - Ida Alfredsson - retired | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
10.11.14 q 1 | vs. Maria Zotova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sousse - Hard | ||||
03.11.14 1st round | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 0-6, 1-4, - Ida Alfredsson - retired | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
27.10.14 qual. | vs. Anna Floris | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.09.14 1st round | vs. Vojislava Lukic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.09.14 qual. | vs. Michelle Van Lier | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.09.14 1st round | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 0-6, 0-4, - Ida Alfredsson - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
01.09.14 qual. | vs. Ilayda Yondem | - | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
21.07.14 qual. | vs. Nika Kovac | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melilla - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 qual. | vs. Ana Maria Carrion Rodriguez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Adana - Hard | ||||
02.06.14 qual. | vs. Natalia Pishchaeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Muge Topsel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.05.14 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
12.05.14 qual. | vs. Alexandria Stiteler | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.05.14 qual. | vs. Anna Kadagidze | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.04.14 q 1 | vs. Costanza Pera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.04.14 qual. | vs. Veronika Stotyka | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.04.14 1st round | vs. Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.10.13 1st round | vs. Nour Tohamy | 0-6, 0-3, - Ida Alfredsson - retired | match details | |
Melilla - Hard | ||||
24.06.13 1st round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lenzerheide - Clay | ||||
17.06.13 q 2 | vs. Caroline Werner | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Caracas - Hard | ||||
29.04.13 qual. | vs. Avel-Romaly Coronado | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
10.09.12 qual. | vs. Sophia Chow | 0-6, 1-3, - Ida Alfredsson - retired | match details | |
Riviera De - Hard | ||||
06.02.12 q 1 | vs. Marcela Alves Pereira Valle | 1-6, 0-4, - Ida Alfredsson - retired | match details |
Joanne Zuger - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariapaz Ospina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 0-1, - Joanne Zuger - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ivanna Yastremska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.01.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.23 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 0-4, - Joanne Zuger - retired | match details |