MATCH
26.02.19 | 1st round | Johanna Konta | Laura Siegemund | 6-3, 6-2 | Acapulco | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Johanna Konta | Laura Siegemund | |
1st SERVE % | 39/48 (81%) | 26/44 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/39 (82%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 10/18 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/44 (43%) | 10/48 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laura Siegemund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Johanna Konta | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Laura Siegemund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Johanna Konta | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Laura Siegemund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Johanna Konta | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Laura Siegemund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Johanna Konta | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Laura Siegemund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Johanna Konta | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Laura Siegemund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Johanna Konta | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Laura Siegemund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Johanna Konta | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Laura Siegemund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Johanna Konta | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Laura Siegemund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Johanna Konta vs. Laura Siegemund - H2H matches
26.02.19 | 1st round | Johanna Konta | Laura Siegemund | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Acapulco | Hard |
20.08.18 | 1st round | Johanna Konta | Laura Siegemund | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | New Haven | Hard |
06.05.17 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Johanna Konta | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
13.04.15 | 1/2 | Laura Siegemund | Johanna Konta | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Pelham | Clay |
Johanna Konta form & Laura Siegemund form
Johanna Konta - last matches
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
12.08.21 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | - | match details | |
11.08.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 4-6, 5-2, Shuai Zhang - retired | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
13.06.21 fin | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.21 1/2 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | |
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
10.06.21 3rd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.06.21 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.04.21 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.21 3rd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 2nd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-4, 0-2, - Johanna Konta - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 3rd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-4, 6-710, 6-74 | match details | |
02.02.21 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 3rd round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.20 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-2, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.20 1/2 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.20 3rd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 7-65, 10-6 | match details |
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - Laura Siegemund - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - Laura Siegemund - walk over | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details |