MATCH
15.08.14 | q 1 | Johanna Konta | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-4 | New Haven | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Johanna Konta | Paula Ormaechea | |
1st SERVE % | 39/58 (67%) | 40/59 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 21/40 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/59 (51%) | 19/58 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/117 (59%) | 48/117 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Johanna Konta vs. Paula Ormaechea - H2H matches
15.08.14 | q 1 | Johanna Konta | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | New Haven | Hard |
20.04.13 | Rubber 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Johanna Konta | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Fed Cup | Clay |
Johanna Konta form & Paula Ormaechea form
Johanna Konta - last matches
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
12.08.21 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | - | match details | |
11.08.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 4-6, 5-2, Shuai Zhang - retired | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
13.06.21 fin | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.21 1/2 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | |
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
10.06.21 3rd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.06.21 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.04.21 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.21 3rd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 2nd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-4, 0-2, - Johanna Konta - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 3rd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-4, 6-710, 6-74 | match details | |
02.02.21 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 3rd round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.20 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-2, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.20 1/2 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.20 3rd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 7-65, 10-6 | match details |
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |